Sunday

1A & 1B

Entry Rider Horse Section Results Prize Pl D C 1 Hannah Dixon REGALO DEBONAIR CL60 0/45.45 0/44.41 1 Y 2 Alice Lamming GLENVIEW SPIRIT CL60 8(KK)/46.14 4(K)/48.83 2 6 Freya Whetter-Passmore PASK LOWEN PCL60 0/36.97 0/37.83 1 Y 8 Eliza Weekes DANNY BOY PCL60 0/35.75 0/40.14 2 Y 7 Grace Nott-Bower BABE PCL60 0/38.64 0/40.78 3 Y 4 Jessica Lammens Keeping HARLYN GOLDRUSH CL60 25(RK:17)/66.18 (RR)/--.-- Elim-Ref - 5 Jessica Pearce CORHOOGAN LUCY PCL60 (FR)/--.-- 

 

2A &2B

Cornish Show Jumping Club - 02 May 2021 (2a) Club - Senior 70cm & (2b) Club - Junior 70cm Entries For Competition Printed by Micheala Murrish at 02/05/2021 13:48:26 Entry Rider Horse Section Results Prize Pl D C 22 Lucy Hardy ROCKY CL70 0/36.93 0/39.00 1 Y 21 Shannon Watling BEAUTY CL70 0/36.19 0/40.49 2 Y 17 Louise Muir AUTUMN OLYMPIC CL70 0/34.48 0/41.03 3 Y 20 Naomi Finney DAISYHILL LUCAS CL70 0/37.94 0/45.42 4 Y 15 Kerry Martin TEMPEST PANDORA CL70 0/40.23 0/46.92 5 Y 1 Hannah Dixon REGALO DEBONAIR CL70 4(K)/35.36 0/40.29 6 19 Summer Swaby LAURA CL70 0/34.57 4(C)/45.23 7 16 Josie Palmer ROMMEL CL70 6(R:2)/51.57 0/51.81 8 Alice Lamming GLENVIEW SPIRIT CL70 0/37.39 8(KK)/42.15 9 11 Georgey Littlejohns ROU CL70 0/39.57 8(KK)/47.06 10 14 Jeanette Holt MICKEY CL70 35(RRK:19)/68.01 0/42.50 11 4 Jessica Lammens Keeping HARLYN GOLDRUSH CL70 12(KKK)/37.59 69(KRRK:49)/108.95 12 8 Eliza Weekes DANNY BOY PCL70 0/34.94 0/32.75 1 Y 26 Beth Rowe FRILLY PCL70 0/36.47 0/35.14 2 Y 7 Grace Nott-Bower BABE PCL70 0/36.01 0/36.31 3 Y Freya Whetter-Passmore PASK LOWEN PCL70 0/44.64 0/36.71 4 Y 24 Tia Clark NANTYBAI AMARANTH PCL70 0/39.48 0/40.63 5 Y 27 Lola Chaikin SKY PCL70 0/46.01 0/43.21 6 Y 25 Rory Rowe MAGGIE MAGPIE PCL70 0/40.22 0/45.61 7 Y 28 Caitlin Lyes SOPHIE PCL70 0/38.67 0/50.69 8 Y 23 Pippa James ROSSCON QUEEN BEE PCL70 4(K)/33.33 0/40.40 9 12 Shannon Mcmillan NOT NOW STANLEY CL70 (DDR)/--.-- Elim-Ref - 18 Ali Mcsalkly BEAUTY BORN CL70 (RRR)/--.-- Elim-Ref - 12 Shannon Mcmillan NOT NOW STANLEY CL70 0/32.88 0/36.68 HC - 5 Jessica Pearce CORHOOGAN LUCY PCL70 0/44.94 (FR)/--.--

 

3A &3B

 Baldwin, Sarah VIRIATO CL80 0/37.94 0/36.83 1 Y 38 Peter Ramsey MAGIC KNIGHT CL80 0/35.94 0/37.40 2 Y 41 Clare Brown TOMMY TOO CL80 0/35.74 0/37.75 3 Y 29 Aimee Curnow MEGANS BOY CL80 0/33.14 0/38.22 4 Y 32 Abi Richards SHANE CL80 0/38.01 0/38.41 5 Y 31 Susan-Joy Keeping WARPAINT CL80 0/37.56 0/42.43 6 Y 43 Laity, Samuel James BARNEY IX CL80 0/40.26 0/42.48 7 Y 20 Naomi Finney DAISYHILL LUCAS CL80 0/36.42 0/42.69 8 Y 37 Cecily Ponsford WATERMILL BILL CL80 0/35.76 0/46.27 9 Y 40 jenny Bowden HALONA ASHANTI CL80 0/30.10 4(K)/35.98 10 22 Lucy Hardy ROCKY CL80 0/33.47 4(K)/36.46 11 17 Louise Muir AUTUMN OLYMPIC CL80 0/31.90 4(K)/38.83 12 30 Dave Holt LOUEY CL80 0/36.87 4(K)/42.87 13 33 Kayleigh Wills MALCOLM CL80 4(K)/37.56 0/43.11 14 34 Whetter, Brooke AILBY ZANDOROO CL80 0/36.64 4(K)/43.44 15 16 Josie Palmer ROMMEL CL80 0/37.96 8(CK)/52.97 16 42 Ysella Brook DARCO'S HALLMARK CL80 15(R:11)/60.75 0/43.20 17 27 Lola Chaikin SKY PCL80 0/32.34 0/36.19 1 Y 43 Laity, Samuel James BARNEY IX PCL80 0/40.26 0/42.48 2 Y 26 Beth Rowe FRILLY PCL80 0/35.92 4(K)/32.58 3 24 Tia Clark NANTYBAI AMARANTH PCL80 0/36.61 4(K)/39.94 4 23 Pippa James ROSSCON QUEEN BEE PCL80 0/34.10 4(K)/40.32 5 caitlin lyes SOPHIE PCL80 0/40.87 4(K)/49.43 6 25 Rory Rowe MAGGIE MAGPIE PCL80 4(R)/44.21 4(K)/34.22 7 14 Jeanette Holt MICKEY CL80 6(R:2)/51.49 (RKR)/--.-- Elim-Ref - 18 Ali Mcsalkly BEAUTY BORN CL80 (RRR)/--.-- Elim-Ref - 19 Summer Swaby LAURA CL80 0/34.72 (RRR)/--.-- Elim-Ref - 35 Natalie Levens MY MOONSHADOW VII CL80 (FR)/--.-- Elim-FR - 35 Natalie Levens MY MOONSHADOW VII CL80 0/33.93 (FR)/--.-- Elim-FR -

 

4a &4b

 Ysella Brook DARCO'S HALLMARK CL90 0/35.66 0/43.00 1 Y 36 Baldwin, Sarah VIRIATO CL90 0/38.41 0/43.32 2 Y 33 Kayleigh Wills MALCOLM CL90 0/39.41 0/43.34 3 Y 41 Clare Brown TOMMY TOO CL90 4(K)/36.54 0/38.88 4 46 Grace Boulton AVA CL90 0/34.58 4(K)/39.05 5 45 Alice Lamming THE DARK HORSE CL90 0/38.98 4(K)/42.82 6 37 Cecily Ponsford WATERMILL BILL CL90 4(K)/37.56 0/50.81 7 29 Aimee Curnow MEGANS BOY CL90 8(KD)/44.05 0/40.47 8 34 Whetter, Brooke AILBY ZANDOROO CL90 8(KK)/36.97 0/42.40 9 32 Abi Richards SHANE CL90 0/37.43 8(KK)/44.64 10 30 Dave Holt LOUEY CL90 12(KKK)/38.34 8(KK)/42.19 11 tabith williams HEAVEN SCENT CL90 33(KRR:17)/66.52 0/43.71 12 27 Lola Chaikin SKY PCL90 0/33.19 0/37.75 1 Y 50 Nell Freeman SPRING TOGETHER PCL90 0/36.76 0/42.59 2 Y 43 Laity, Samuel James BARNEY IX PCL90 0/36.12 0/43.51 3 Y 49 Maya Weekes BELLA BE COOL PCL90 4(K)/35.89 0/39.99 4 35 Natalie Levens MY MOONSHADOW VII CL90 - 47 Fred Scala LILLEY CL90 - 48 Fred Scala FLO CL90 - Tabitha Williams HEAVEN SCENT CL90 8(KK)/38.29 4(K)/44.77 HC

 

5a &5b

ntry Rider Horse Section Results Prize Pl D C Naomi Scala ROY CL100 0/39.02 0/43.29 1 Y Amber Whetter TOM CL100 0/37.07 4(K)/41.09 2Scoffin, Arwen SLIGO KNOWALL CL100 (FR)/--.-- Elim-FR - 45 Alice Lamming THE DARK HORSE CL100 4(K)/35.91 (T)/--.-- Ret. - Scoffin, Arwen SLIGO KNOWALL CL100 0/35.84 4(K)/37.42 HC

 

 

1a - Club - Senior 70cm (CL70)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
162 ROBBIE'S LUCKY TUPPENCE Mcmillian, Shannon 0/29.83 0/33.91    1 Y
153 BARNEY Tiplady, Stephanie 0/37.60 0/48.03    2 Y
130 MILLENIUMS GREY ICON Toy, Georgia 0/36.33 4/41.02    3  
103 LLANGALLER WOTNOT Taylor, Nicole 0/36.44 4/42.30    4  
157 DERRYPARK GIRL Ettle, Colin 4/40.43 0/48.12    5  
158 MICKEY Holt, Jeannette 12/53.56 0/43.95    6  
104 BEAUTY BORN Mcsally, Alison 29/62.31 Elim-FR   -  
             
             
1b - Club - Junior 70cm (PCL70)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
131 KYFFIN Wade, Ruby 0/31.62 0/36.79    1 Y
128 CORNISH NEBRASKA James, Lucy Grace 0/31.47 0/39.67    2 Y
148 NANTYBAI AMARANTH Clark, Tia 0/33.96 0/44.42    3 Y
102 BLUEY Hocking, Alana 4/43.65 8/52.16    4  
149 JELLYBEAN James, Lucy Grace 12/49.32 Elim-Ref   -  
             
             
             
2a - Club - Senior 80cm (CL80)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
162 ROBBIE'S LUCKY TUPPENCE Mcmillian, Shannon 0/28.83 0/33.07    1 Y
145 WOODLAND CONSULATE Trevena, Simon 0/33.71 0/38.08    2 Y
121 PENHALWYN MAYFLOWER Hughes, Dora 0/34.12 0/39.43    3 Y
103 LLANGALLER WOTNOT Taylor, Nicole 0/35.08 0/41.94    4 Y
135 JACK Orpe, Megan 0/35.45 0/43.31    5 Y
120 JACK HIGH II Cryer, Anna 0/37.20 0/43.56    6 Y
109 CIBERO James, Andrew 3/48.52 0/44.46    7  
133 WHAT-SMATA Williams, Grace 0/36.19 4/35.48    8  
159 LOUEY Holt, Dave 4/34.62 0/41.80    9  
169 THE TIME BANDIT Williams, Rebecca 0/36.55 4/42.65    10  
168 MEGAN'S BOY Williams, Rebecca 4/35.04 0/43.03    11  
170 LAWSON Buckingham, Annette 0/33.32 8/43.44    12  
130 MILLENIUMS GREY ICON Toy, Georgia 4/37.67 4/48.29    13  
153 BARNEY Tiplady, Stephanie 0/39.15 8/49.86    14  
104 BEAUTY BORN Mcsally, Alison 0/37.69 18/67.18    15  
             
             
2b - Club - Junior 80cm (PCL80)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
131 KYFFIN Wade, Ruby 0/28.62 0/34.38    1 Y
148 NANTYBAI AMARANTH Clark, Tia 4/34.11 Elim-Tech   -  
102 BLUEY Hocking, Alana 4/30.04 Elim-Ref   -  
             
             
             
3a - Equissage Pulse Senior British Novice First Round (BNOV)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
132 PANASH James, Charmaine 0/39.85 0/29.46  25.00 1 Y
134 LEMON TWIST III Rusden, Deborah 0/42.30 0/30.99  17.50 2 Y
145 WOODLAND CONSULATE Trevena, Simon 0/39.99 0/30.99  17.50 2 Y
139 HANKY PANKY Wooding, Simon 0/41.29 0/32.26  15.00 4 Y
140 GEORGIA RAIN Bailey, Emily 0/38.94 0/32.47    5 Y
106 SNAC A TAC Gwennap, Mary 0/43.27 0/33.11    6 Y
160 RENKUM ROCKERY Boulton, Grace 0/40.44 0/33.13    7 Y
105 LANHYDROCK DOWNS REVENGE Keeping, Susan-joy 0/46.09 0/35.04    8 Y
123 STAR IS OUT TONIGHT Lindsay-landini, Lola 0/46.80 0/36.82    9 Y
120 JACK HIGH II Cryer, Anna 0/47.78 0/41.11    10 Y
175 JUPITER H Williams, Andrew 0/50.49 0/42.16    11 Y
163 ZIROCCO CRUISE Hardy, Lucy 0/39.04 4/34.10    12  
156 BRYWENTON'S SPECTATOR Stevens, Meg 0/39.31 4/34.44    13  
154 DALCOTES REILLY Tiplady, Lucinda Megan 0/42.38 4/34.47    14  
113 THE CHAIRMAN Ellis, Niamh 0/39.77 4/34.88    15  
115 HOODWINKED Cameron, Maddy 0/43.94 8/36.60    16  
137 GRANTS TOWN MASTER Stokes, Redvers 0/40.87 10/48.27    17  
121 PENHALWYN MAYFLOWER Hughes, Dora 8/42.18 Elim-Ref   -  
129 KILCLOGHER LOUIS Collinge, Lucy Elim-Ref   -  
138 MAJOR CREDIT CRUNCH Prynn, Steven 25/70.60 Elim-FR   -  
109 CIBERO James, Andrew 4/47.74 4/42.06  Tkt   -  
135 JACK Orpe, Megan 0/43.27 0/35.96  Tkt   -  
141 GONE AWAY CHARLIE Parkin, Amy 4/45.34 0/38.74  Tkt   -  
170 LAWSON Buckingham, Annette 4/43.95 4/37.89  Tkt   -  
             
             
3b - Senior 90cm Open (90CM)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
117 DROGEHAM Richards, Jodie 0/41.09 0/31.37  25.00 1 Y
146 AZAM Barrett, Caitlin Jade 0/39.87 0/32.05    2 Y
183 ZASTRA Ellery, Helena 0/41.95 0/35.43    3 Y
             
             
             
4 - Senior 95cm Open (95CM)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
117 DROGEHAM Richards, Jodie 0/37.38 0/40.66  25.00 1 Y
119 WINTERDOWN LUX ROYALE Richards, Andrew 0/37.95 0/43.23  20.00 2 Y
118 GABANTOS Richards, Andrew 0/38.55 0/44.05    3 Y
101 EL NINO H Bryant, Zoe Jane 0/38.76 0/46.57    4 Y
156 BRYWENTON'S SPECTATOR Stevens, Meg 4/32.38 0/43.61    5  
161 EARLY CALL Barrowman, Madeleine 0/37.00 4/53.00    6  
113 THE CHAIRMAN Ellis, Niamh 4/34.91 4/45.33    7  
106 SNAC A TAC Gwennap, Mary 4/36.64 8/45.86    8  
129 KILCLOGHER LOUIS Collinge, Lucy 28/70.09 5/60.99    9  
140 GEORGIA RAIN Bailey, Emily Elim-Tech   -  
             
             
             
5a - Nupafeed Supplements Senior Discovery - First Round (D)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
  LEMON TWIST III Rusden, Deborah 0/42.16 0/31.92  30.00 1 Y
147 RIZZLE KICKS Whetter, Amber 0/40.48 0/32.18  25.00 2 Y
140 GEORGIA RAIN Bailey, Emily 0/35.90 0/33.29  20.00 3 Y
118 GABANTOS Richards, Andrew 0/45.29 0/35.09  15.00 4 Y
137 GRANTS TOWN MASTER Stokes, Redvers 0/41.75 0/36.17    5 Y
163 ZIROCCO CRUISE Hardy, Lucy 0/42.13 0/36.36    6 Y
174 I KANNDY Williams, Andrew 0/47.41 0/39.41    7 Y
143 TULLIBARDS CRUISING Parkin, Amy 0/43.38 0/40.15    8 Y
172 ZEBEDEE XV Hennah, Melanie 0/43.85 4/33.31    9  
105 LANHYDROCK DOWNS REVENGE Keeping, Susan-joy 0/43.39 4/35.21    10  
107 FLORENTINE VI Williams, Tabitha 0/45.23 4/37.29    11  
160 RENKUM ROCKERY Boulton, Grace 4/43.21 0/37.66    12  
154 DALCOTES REILLY Tiplady, Lucinda Megan 4/40.70 4/32.55    13  
132 PANASH James, Charmaine 4/41.46 4/33.22    14  
123 STAR IS OUT TONIGHT Lindsay-landini, Lola 4/38.99 4/33.39    15  
173 A.S FINISTERE Hennah, Melanie 0/41.71 8/35.63    16  
183 ZASTRA Ellery, Helena 17/66.49 0/34.95    17  
139 HANKY PANKY Wooding, Simon 0/40.89 Elim-FR   -  
             
             
5b - Senior 1.00m Open (1.00M)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
146 AZAM Barrett, Caitlin Jade 0/37.67 0/31.25  30.00 1 Y
142 BARNAHOWN Parkin, Amy 0/44.20 0/34.47    2 Y
108 MISTYSMORNING ACE Williams, Tabitha 0/41.98 0/35.80    3 Y
161 EARLY CALL Barrowman, Madeleine 0/42.06 8/36.98    4  
             
             
             
6 - Senior 1.05m Open (1.05M)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
108 MISTYSMORNING ACE Williams, Tabitha 0/34.84 0/41.39  30.00 1 Y
172 ZEBEDEE XV Hennah, Melanie 0/37.96 0/46.04  25.00 2 Y
101 EL NINO H Bryant, Zoe Jane 0/38.19 0/46.70    3 Y
  RIZZLE KICKS Whetter, Amber 0/35.73 4/40.58    4  
119 WINTERDOWN LUX ROYALE Richards, Andrew 4/37.95 0/41.99    5  
144 MR DYSART Parkin, Amy 4/39.36 4/50.30    6  
114 QED BALWANT Nicholls, Victoria Elim-Ref   -  
166 MACCATOO Kitto, Jodie Elim-Ref   -  
114 QED BALWANT Nicholls, Victoria Ret. HC   -  
122 EVOLUTION Barnicoat, Morwenna 0/34.53 4/48.65  Tkt   -  
             
             
             
7a - Lord & Lady Equestrian Senior Newcomers First Round (N)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
171 AS BAGHEERA Buckingham, Annette 0/46.40 0/46.19  30.00 2 Y
112 SHARRAGH ROCKMORE Brannelly, Adrian 0/46.55 0/46.80    3 Y
111 MAYBE 1 Brannelly, Adrian 0/47.27 0/48.13    4 Y
122 EVOLUTION Barnicoat, Morwenna 8/38.98 8/41.81  Tkt   -  
             
             
7b - Senior 1.10m Open (1.10M)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
176 FRONIKI Williams, Andrew 0/39.73 0/35.39  40.00 1 Y
164 WOO HAH Jinks, Sophie 8/57.79 4/42.53    5  
             
             
             
8 - Senior 1.15m Open (1.15M)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
112 SHARRAGH ROCKMORE Brannelly, Adrian 0/47.58 0/34.50  40.00 1 Y
136 CAPIROSSI Williams, Andrew 3/50.91 0/34.50    2  
111 MAYBE 1 Brannelly, Adrian 4/51.87 0/39.44    3  
164 WOO HAH Jinks, Sophie 4/44.83 13/51.45    4  
             
             
             
9a - Equitop GLME Senior Foxhunter First Round (F)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
177 VIOLA VII Williams, Andrew 0/41.18 0/37.40  50.00 1 Y
110 LIRAPHAEL James, Andrew 0/42.78 0/39.10    2 Y
136 CAPIROSSI Williams, Andrew 0/42.05 0/41.67    3 Y
179 DURF UT WE V/D KEIZER Beacham, Clare 0/42.31 4/44.29    4  
             
             
9b - Senior 1.20m Open (1.20M)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
             
             
             
10 - Senior 1.25m Open (1.25M)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
181 CODAR Williams, Andrew 0/42.35 0/30.70  100.00 1 Y
165 ALANO Jinks, Sophie 0/43.30 4/33.39    2  
179 DURF UT WE V/D KEIZER Beacham, Clare 1/45.77 17/47.04    3  
180 ROSEMABER BUCK Beacham, Clare 4/43.92 Elim-Ref   -  
             
             
             
11a - Pony British Novice First Round (BNOVJ)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
150 LJ MISTY MOO James, Lucy Grace 0/39.45 0/29.77  20.00 1 Y
128 CORNISH NEBRASKA James, Lucy Grace 0/39.47 0/33.00    3 Y
127 ROSEWAYS FANTASIA Daniels, Tia 31/78.06 0/38.94    4  
             
             
11b - Pony Intro 80cm Open (JI80CM)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
126 CUCKOOPEN KITE Daniels, Tia 0/40.83 0/31.52    2 Y
             
             
             
12a - Pony Discovery First Round (DISJ)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
127 ROSEWAYS FANTASIA Daniels, Tia 0/47.42 0/43.46  15.00 2 Y
152 TRESORYA TYWYSOG OLAF James, Lucy Grace 0/37.97 4/35.04    3  
151 CARRANTUBBER SURPRISE James, Lucy Grace 4/39.32 0/36.57    4  
150 LJ MISTY MOO James, Lucy Grace 4/37.60 4/34.82    5  
             
             
12b - Pony Intro 90cm Open (JI90CM)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
184 EMRYS Scoffin, Dominic 0/40.84 0/35.53  20.00 1 Y
126 CUCKOOPEN KITE Daniels, Tia 4/36.99 9/54.29    6  
             
             
             
13a - Blue Chip Pony Newcomers - First Round (JN)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
155 CRANBERRY TWIST Vincent, Billy John 4/39.57 0/35.58  25.00 1  
152 TRESORYA TYWYSOG OLAF James, Lucy Grace 4/39.72 4/39.44    2  
151 CARRANTUBBER SURPRISE James, Lucy Grace 4/40.40 4/41.29    3  
             
             
13b - Pony 1.00m Open (inc. Pony Restricted Rider 1.00m Qualifier) (JRR)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
             
             
             
14a - Pony Foxhunter First Round (Inc. The Pony Restricted Rider 1.10m Qualifier) (JF)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
             
             
14b - Junior 1.10m Open (inc Pony Restricted Rider 1.10m Qualifier) (JR1.10)
             
             
Entry No. Horse or Pony Name Riders Name Summary Prize Place DC
             
  CLASS NOT RUN NO ENTRIES          
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

All Prize money winners please email sally@pendarvesequestriancentre.co.uk with BACS details.